The cost price of a watch is ₹2,800. A shopkeeper sells it at a gain of 3.75%. What is the selling price of the watch? |
₹2,885 ₹2,905 ₹2,925 ₹2,875 |
₹2,905 |
Cost price of the article = 2800 Profit % = 3.75 Selling price of that article = 103.75% of CP = 103.75 × \(\frac{2800}{100}\) = ₹2,905 |